banner-image
New batch for NC Programing Level I starts from 26 Sep

Academic Courses

a virtual library....

# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 CS201 Discrete Computational Structures Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
3 CS203 Switching Theory and Logic Design Name Notes Syllabus
4 CS205 Data Structures Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 CS207 Electronics Devices & Circuits Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 HS210 Life Skills Name Notes
7 CS231 Data Structures Lab Name
8 CS233 Electronics Circuits Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA202 Probability Distributions,
Transforms and Numerical Methods
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 CS202 Computer Organization
and Architecture
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 CS204 Operating Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 CS206 Object Oriented Design
and Programming
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
5 CS208 Principles of Database Design Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 HS200 Business Economics Name Notes
7 CS232 Free and Open Source Software Lab Name
8 CS234 Digital Systems Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 CS301 Theory of Computation Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 CS303 System Software Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
Video-04
3 CS305 Microprocessors and
Microcontrollers
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
4 CS307 Data Communication Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
5 CS309 Graph Theory and Combinatorics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 CS361 Soft Computing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
7 CS341 Design Project Name
8 CS331 System Software Lab Name
9 CS333 Application Software
Development Lab
Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 CS302 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
2 CS304 Compiler Design Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 CS306 Computer Networks Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 CS308 Software Engineering and
Project Management
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 HS300 Principles of Management Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
6 CS368 Web Technologies Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
7 CS332 Microprocessor Lab Name
8 CS352 Comprehensive Exam Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 CS401 Computer Graphics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 CS403 Programming Paradigms Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
3 CS405 Computer System Architecture Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 CS407 Distributed Computing Name Notes Syllabus
5 CS409 Cryptography and Network Security Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
6 CS467 Machine Learning Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
7 CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name
8 CS431 Compiler Design Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 CS402 Data Mining and Ware Housing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 CS404 Embedded Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 CS472 Principles of Information Security Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 CS488 Disaster Management Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 CS492 Project Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex
Analysis
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EC201 Network Thoery Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 EC203 Solid State Devices Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 EC205 Electronic Circuits Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 EC207 Logic Circuit Design Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 HS200 Business Economics Name Notes Syllabus
7 EC231 Electronic Devices & Circuits
Lab
Name
8 EC233 Electronic Design
Automation Lab
Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA204 Probability Distributions,
Transforms and Numerical Methods
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EC202 Signals & Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 EC204 Analog Integrated Circuits Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EC206 Computer Organisation Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 EC208 Analog Communication
Engineering
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 HS210 Life Skills Name Notes Syllabus
7 EC232 Analog Integrated Circuits Lab Name
8 EC234 Logic Circuit Design Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EC301 Digital Signal Processing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
2 EC303 Applied Electromagnetic Theory Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 EC305 Microprocessors &
Microcontrollers
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EC307 Power Electronics &
Instrumentation
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 HS300 Principles Of Management Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
6 EC365 Elective 1:Biomedical Engineering Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
7 EC341 Design Project Name Notes
8 EC333 Digital Signal Processing Lab Name Notes
9 EC335 Power Electronics And &
Instrumentation Lab
Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EC302 Digital Communication Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EC304 VLSI Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EC306 Antenna & Wave Propagation Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 EC308 Embedded Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
5 EC312 Object Oriented Programming Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 EC368 Elective 2:Robotics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
7 EC332 Communication Engineering
Lab(Analog & Digital)
Name Notes
8 EC352 Comprehensive Exam Name Notes
9 EC334 Microcontroller Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EC401 Information Theory & Coding Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
2 EC403 Microwave & Radar Engg Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EC405 Optical Communication Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 EC407 Computer Communication Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 EC409 Control Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 EC465 Elective 3 : MEMS Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
8 EC451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name Notes
9 EC431 Communication Systems Lab
(Optical & Microwave)
Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EC402 Nano Electronic Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EC404 Advanced Communication
Systems
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EC468 Elective 4: Secure
Communication
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EC482 Elective 5: Energy Construction
& Management
Name
5 EC492 Project Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EE201 Circuits And Networks Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EE203 Analog Electronics Circuits Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EE205 DC Machines And Transformers Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
5 EE207 Computer Programming Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 HS200 Business Economics Name Notes Syllabus
7 EE233 Programming Lab Name Notes
8 EE231 Electronic Circuit Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA204 Probability Distributions,
Transforms and Numerical Methods
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EE202 Synchrous And Induction
Machines
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EE204 Digital Electronics And Logic
Design
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 EE206 Material Ssience Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
5 EE208 Measurement And
Instrumentation
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 EE232 Electrical Machine Lab Name Notes
7 HS210 Life Skills Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
8 EE234 Circuits And Measurements Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EE301 Power Generation, Transmission
And Protection
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
2 EE303 Linear Control System Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EE361 Object Oriented Programming Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
4 EE305 Power Electronics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
5 EE307 Signals And Systems Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
6 EE309 Microprocessor And Embedded
Systems
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
7 EE331 Digital Circuits And Embedded
Systems Lab
Name Notes
8 EE341 Design Project Name Notes
9 EE333 Electrical Machines Lab II Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EE302 Electromagnetics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
2 EE304 Advanced Control Theory Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 EE306 Power System Analysis Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EE308 Electric Drives Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 HS300 Principles Of Management Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
6 EE368 Soft Computing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
7 EE332 Systems And Control Lab Name Notes
8 EE334 Power Electronics And Drives Lab Name Notes
9 EE352 Comprehensive Examination Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EE401 Electronic Communication Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 EE403 Distributed Generation And
Smart Grids
Name Notes Syllabus
3 EE405 Electrical System Design Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
4 EE407 Digital Signal Processing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
5 EE409 Electrical Machine Design Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 EE461 Modern Operating Systems Name Notes Syllabus
7 EE431 Power System Lab Name Notes
8 EE451 Seminar And Project Preliminary Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 EE402 Special Electric Machines Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
2 EE4O4 Industrial Instrumentation
& Automation
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 EE474 Energy Management And Auditing Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
4 CE484 Applied Earth Systems Name Notes
5 EE492 Project Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis Name Notes
2 ME201 Mechanics of Solids Name Notes
3 ME203 Mechanics of Fluids 3 Name Notes
4 ME205 Thermodynamics Name Notes
5 ME210 Metallurgy & Materials Engineering Name Notes
6 HS210 Life Skills Name Notes
7 ME231 Computer Aided Machine Drawing Lab Name Notes
8 CE230 Material Testing Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 MA202 Probability Distributions, Transforms and Numerical Methods Name Notes
2 ME202 Advanced Mechanics of Solids Name Notes
3 ME204 Thermal Engineering Name Notes
4 ME206 Fluid Machinery Name Notes
5 ME220 Manufacturing Technology Name Notes
6 HS200 Business Economics Name Notes
7 ME232 Thermal Engineering Lab Name Notes
8 ME230 Fluid Mechanics & Machines Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 ME301 Mechanics of Machinery Name Notes
2 ME303 Machine Tools and Digital Manufacturing Name Notes
3 ME305 Computer Programming & Numerical Methods Name Notes
4 EE311 Electrical Drives &Control for Automation Name Notes
5 HS300 Principles of Management Name Notes
6 ME367 Non-Destructive Testing Name Notes
7 ME341 Design Project Name Notes
8 EE335 Electrical and Electronics Lab Name Notes
9 ME331 Manufacturing Technology Lab I Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 ME302 Heat & Mass Transfer Name Notes
2 ME304 Dynamics of Machinery Name Notes
3 ME306 Advanced Manufacturing Technology Name Notes
4 ME308 Computer Aided Design and Analysis Name Notes
5 ME312 Metrology and Instrumentation Name Notes
6 ME368 Marketing Management Name Notes
7 ME332 Computer Aided Design and Analysis Lab Name Notes
8 CS352 Comprehensive Exam Name Notes
9 ME334 Manufacturing Technology Lab II Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 ME401 Design of Machine Elements I Name Notes
2 ME403 Advanced Energy Engineering Name Notes
3 ME405 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Name Notes
4 ME407 Mechatronics Name Notes
5 ME409 Compressible Fluid Flow Name Notes
6 IE306 Supply Chain and Logistics Management Name Notes
7 ME451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name Notes
8 ME431 Mechanical Engineering Lab Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 ME402 Design of Machine Elements II Name Notes
2 ME404 Industrial Engineering Name Notes
3 ME476 Material Handling & Facilities Planning(Elective) Name Notes
4 ME462 Propulsion Engineering Name Notes
5 ME492 Elective 5 (Non Departmental) Name Notes
6 CS467 Machine Learning Name
7 CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name
8 CS431 Compiler Design Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 MA201 Linear Algebra & Complex Analysis Name Notes
2 CE201 MECHANICS OF SOILDS Name Notes
3 CE203 FLUID MECJANICS I Name Notes
4 CE205 ENGINEERING GEOLOGY Name Notes
5 CE207 SURVEYING Name Notes
6 HS200 BUSNINESS ECONOMICS Name Notes
7 CE231 CIVIL ENGINEEERING DRAFTING LAB Name Notes
8 CE233 SURVERING LAB Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 MA202 Probability Distributions, Transforms and Numerical Methods Name Notes
2 CE202 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I Name Notes
3 CE204 CONSTRUCTION TECJNOLOGY Name Notes
4 CE206 FLUID MECHANICS II Name Notes
5 CE208 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I Name Notes
6 HS210 LIFE SKILLS Name Notes
7 CE232 MATERIAL TESTING LAB 1 Name Notes
8 CE234 FLUID MECHANICS LAB Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 CE301 DESIGN OF CONCRETE STRUCTURES I Name Notes
2 CE303 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II Name Notes
3 CE305 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II Name Notes
4 CE307 GEOMATICS Name Notes
5 CE309 WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING Name Notes
6 CE363 GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION Name Notes
7 CE341 Design Project Name Notes
8 CE331 MATERIAL TESTING LAB II Name Notes
9 CE333 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 CE302 DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES Name Notes
2 CE304 DESIGN OF CONCRETE STRUCTURES II Name Notes
3 CE306 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING AND COMPUTATIONAL TECHNIQUES Name Notes
4 CE308 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I Name Notes
5 HS300 Principles of Management Name Notes
6 CE374 AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT Name Notes
7 CE332 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING LAB Name Notes
8 CE352 Comprehensive Exam Name Notes
9 CE334 COMPUTER AIDED CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 CE401 DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES Name Notes
2 CE403 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS III Name Notes
3 CE405 ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I Name Notes
4 CE407 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II Name Notes
5 CE409 QUANTITY SURVEYING AND VALUATION Name Notes
6 CE467 HIGHWAY PAVEMENT DESIGN Name Notes
7 CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name Notes
8 CE431 ENVIRONEMTAL ENGINEERING LAB Name Notes
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Document
1 CE402 ENVIROMENTAL ENGINEERING II Name Notes
2 CE404 CIVIL ENGINEERING PROJECT MANAGAMENT Name Notes
3 CE474 MUNCIPAL SOILD WASTE MANAGEMENT Name Notes
4 ME482 ENERGY CONSERVATION AND MANAGEMENT Name Notes
5 CE492 Project Name Notes
6 CS467 Machine Learning Name
7 CS451 Seminar & Project Preliminary Name
8 CS431 Compiler Design Lab Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA101 Calculus Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 PH100 Engineering Physics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
3 BE100 Engineering Mechanics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
4 BE10105 Introduction to Computing and
Problem Solving
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
5 BE103  Introduction to Sustainable
Engineering
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
6 EC100 Basics of Electronics
Engineering
Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
7 PH110 Engineering Physics Lab Name
8 EC110 Electronics Engineering Workshop Name
9 CS110 Computer Science Workshop Name
# Code Subject Name Faculty Name Notes Syllabus Videos
1 MA102 Differential Equations Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
2 CY100 Engineering Chemistry Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
3 BE110 Engineering Graphics Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
4 EE100 Basics of Electrical Engineering Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
5 BE102 Design and Engineering Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
6 CS100 Computer Programming Name Notes Syllabus Video-01
Video-02
Video-03
7 EE110 Electrical Engineering Lab Name
8 CY110 Engineering Chemistry Lab Name
9 CS120 Computer Programming Lab Name